top of page
banner2.jpg
aewlogo24.png

All Elite Wrestling Privacy Policy

Effective Date: January 19, 2023

All Elite Wrestling, LLC (collectively, the “Company,” “we,” or “us”) wants you to be familiar with how we collect, use and disclose information.  This Privacy Policy describes our practices in connection with information that we collect through: 
 

Collectively, we refer to the Websites, Apps, Social Media Pages, emails, and offline interactions as the “Services.” 
 

PERSONAL INFORMATION
 

“Personal Information” is information that identifies you as an individual or relates to an identifiable individual.  The Services collect Personal Information, including: 
 

  • Name

  • Username

  • Account ID

  • Email address 

  • Approximate Location

  • IP address 

  • Other information disclosed by you on or through our Services

 

 

Collection of Personal Information 
 

We and our service providers on our behalf collect Personal Information in a variety of ways, including:  
 

  • Through the Services.  

  • We collect Personal Information through the Services, for example, when you sign up for a newsletter, register an account to access the Services, attend one of our events, participate in surveys, sign up for contests, promotions or sweepstakes, or contact us. 

  • From Other Sources.  

  • We receive your Personal Information from other sources, for example:

    • other individuals when they disclose your information to us;

    • publicly available databases; 

    • marketing partners, when they share the information with us.

  • If you connect your social media account to your Services account, you will share certain Personal Information from your social media account with us, for example, your name, email address, photo, list of social media contacts, and any other information that may be, or you make, accessible to us when you connect your social media account to your Services account.

 

We need to collect Personal Information in order to provide the requested Services to you.  If you do not provide the information requested, we may not be able to provide the Services. If you disclose any Personal Information relating to other people to us or to our service providers in connection with the Services, you represent that you have the authority to do so and to permit us to use the information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.  

 

Use of Personal Information 
 

We and our service providers on our behalf use Personal Information for the following purposes: 
 

Providing the functionality of the Services and fulfilling your requests. 

  • To provide the Services’ functionality to you, such as arranging access to your registered account, and providing you with related benefits, special promotions, or customer service.

  • To respond to your inquiries and fulfill your requests, when you contact us, for example, when you send us questions, suggestions, compliments or complaints, or when you request other information about our Services.

  • To complete your transactions, verify your information, and provide you with related benefits, special promotions, or customer service.

  • To send administrative information to you, such as changes to our terms, conditions, and policies. 
     

We will engage in these activities to manage our contractual relationship with you and/or to comply with a legal obligation. 

 

  • Providing you with our newsletter and/or other marketing materials and facilitating social sharing.

  • To send you marketing related emails with information about our services, new products and other news about our company. 

  • To facilitate social sharing functionality that you choose to use.
     

We will engage in this activity with your consent to the extent consent is required by applicable law, or where we have a legitimate interest.

 

  • Analyzing Personal Information for business reporting and providing personalized services. 

  • To analyze or predict our users’ preferences in order to prepare aggregated trend reports on how our digital content is used, so we can improve our Services. 

  • To better understand your interests and preferences, so that we can personalize our interactions with you and provide you with information and/or offers tailored to your interests.

  • To better understand your preferences so that we can deliver content via our Services that we believe will be relevant and interesting to you.
     

We will provide personalized services based on our legitimate interests, and with your consent to the extent required by applicable law. 

 

  • Allowing you to participate in sweepstakes, contests or other promotions. 

  • We may offer you the opportunity to participate in a sweepstakes, contest or other promotion.

  • Some of these promotions may have additional rules containing information about how we will use and disclose your Personal Information.  Please read those additional rules before choosing to participate.
     

We use this information to manage our contractual relationship with you. 

 

  • Aggregating and/or anonymizing Personal Information.

-We may aggregate and/or anonymize Personal Information so that it will no longer be considered Personal Information. We do so to generate other data for our use, which we may use and disclose for any purpose, as it no longer identifies you or any other individual. 

 

  • Accomplishing our business purposes. 

-For data analysis, for example, to improve the efficiency of our Services; 

-For audits, to verify that our internal processes function as intended and to address legal, regulatory, or contractual requirements; 

-For fraud prevention and fraud security monitoring purposes, for example, to detect and prevent cyberattacks or attempts to commit identity theft; 

-For developing new products and services; 

-For enhancing, improving, repairing, maintaining, or modifying our current products and services, as well as undertaking quality and safety assurance measures; 

-For identifying usage trends, for example, understanding which parts of our Services are of most interest to users; 

-For determining the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns, so that we can adapt our campaigns to the needs and interests of our users; and 

-For operating and expanding our business activities, for example, understanding which parts of our Services are of most interest to our users so we can focus our energies on meeting our users’ interests.
 

We engage in these activities to manage our contractual relationship with you, to comply with a legal obligation, and/or based on our legitimate interest.

 

Disclosure of Personal Information  
 

We disclose Personal Information: 

 

  • To our third party service providers, to facilitate services they provide to us.

These can include providers of services such as website hosting, data analysis, payment processing, order fulfillment, return authorization, fraud prevention, information technology and related infrastructure provision, customer service or related benefits (including special promotions), email delivery, auditing, and other services. 
 

  • To third party sponsors in relation to sweepstakes, contests, and similar promotions. 

We may ask your permission to allow us to publicly post some of your information on the Services. Such information may include your name and prize. 
 

  • By using the Services, you may elect to disclose Personal Information.

-On message boards, chat, profile pages, blogs, and other services to which you are able to post information and content (including, without limitation, our Social Media Pages).  Please note that any information you post or disclose through these services will become public and may be available to other users and the general public. 
 

-Through your social sharing activity.  When you connect your Services account to your social media account, you will share information with your friends associated with your social media account, with other users, and with your social media account provider. By doing so, you authorize us to facilitate this sharing of information, and you understand that the use of shared information will be governed by the social media provider’s privacy policy.

 

Other Uses and Disclosures

 

We also use and disclose your Personal Information as necessary or appropriate, in particular when we have a legal obligation or legitimate interest to do so:
 

  • To comply with applicable law and regulations.

-This may include laws outside your country of residence. 
 

  • To cooperate with public and government authorities.

-To respond to a request or to provide information we believe is necessary or appropriate.

-These can include authorities outside your country of residence.
 

  • To cooperate with law enforcement.

-For example, when we respond to law enforcement requests and orders or provide information we believe is important.

-These can include authorities outside your country of residence.
 

  • For other legal reasons. 

-To enforce our terms and conditions; and

-To protect our rights, privacy, safety or property, and/or that of our affiliates, you or others. 
 

  • In connection with a sale or business transaction.

-We have a legitimate interest in disclosing or transferring your Personal Information to a third party in the context of any reorganization, merger, sale, joint venture, assignment, transfer, or other disposition of all or any portion of our business, assets, or stock (including in connection with any bankruptcy or similar proceedings). 

 

OTHER INFORMATION
 

“Other Information” is any information that does not reveal your specific identity or does not directly relate to an identifiable individual. The Services collect Other Information such as:
 

  • Browser and device information

  • App usage data

  • Information collected through cookies, pixel tags and other technologies

  • Demographic information and other information provided by you that does not reveal your specific identity 

  • Information that has been aggregated in a manner such that it no longer reveals your specific identity

 

Collection of Other Information
 

We and our service providers may collect Other Information in a variety of ways, including:  
 

  • Your browser or device.  

-Certain information is collected by most browsers or automatically through your device, such as your Media Access Control (MAC) address, computer type (Windows or Mac), screen resolution, operating system name and version, device manufacturer and model, language, Internet browser type and version and the name and version of the Services (such as the App) you are using.  We use this information to ensure that the Services function properly.  
 

  • Your use of the App.  

-When you download and use the App, we and our service providers may track and collect App usage data, such as the date and time the App on your device accesses our servers and what information and files have been downloaded to the App based on your device number.
 

  • Cookies.  

-Cookies are pieces of information stored directly on the device that you are using.  Cookies allow us to collect information such as browser type, time spent on the Services, pages visited, language preferences, sites you visited before and after visiting the Services, links you’ve clicked on within the Services, information about your interactions with our e-mail communications, and other traffic data.  We and our service providers use the information for security purposes, to facilitate navigation, to display information more effectively, and to personalize your experience.  We also gather statistical information about use of the Services in order to continually improve their design and functionality, understand how they are used, and assist us with resolving questions regarding them. Cookies further allow us to select which of our advertisements or offers are most likely to appeal to you and display them while you are on the Services.  We may also use cookies or other technologies in online advertising to track responses to our ads. If you do not want information collected through the use of cookies, most browsers allow you to automatically decline cookies or be given the choice of declining or accepting a particular cookie (or cookies) from a particular website.  You may also wish to refer to http://www.allaboutcookies.org/manage-cookies/index.html. If, however, you do not accept cookies, you may experience some inconvenience in your use of the Services.  You also may not receive advertising or other offers from us that are relevant to your interests and needs. 
 

  • Pixel tags and other similar technologies.  

-Pixel tags. Pixel tags (also known as web beacons and clear GIFs) may be used to, among other things, track the actions of users of the Services (including email recipients), measure the success of our marketing campaigns, and compile statistics about usage of the Services and response rates.  
 

-Analytics. We use Google Analytics, which uses cookies and similar technologies to collect and analyze information about use of the Services and report on activities and trends.  This service may also collect information regarding the use of other websites, apps and online resources.  You can learn about Google’s practices by going to www.google.com/policies/privacy/‌partners/, and exercise the opt-out provided by Google by downloading the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on, available at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout. 
 

Uses and Disclosures of Other Information 
 

We may use and disclose Other Information for any purpose, except where we are required to do otherwise under applicable law.  If we are required to treat Other Information as Personal Information under applicable law, we may use and disclose it for the purposes for which we use and disclose Personal Information as detailed in this Policy.  In some instances, we may combine Other Information with Personal Information.  If we do, we will treat the combined information as Personal Information as long as it is combined.
 

Please refer to our Cookies and Similar Technologies Policy for more information about our collection and use of Other Information. https://www.allelitewrestling.com/cookie-policy
 

SECURITY
 

We seek to use organizational, technical and administrative measures designed to protect Personal Information within our organization.  Unfortunately, no data transmission or storage system can be guaranteed to be 100% secure.  If you have reason to believe that your interaction with us is no longer secure, please immediately notify us in accordance with the “Contacting Us” section below.
 

CHOICES AND ACCESS  
 

Your choices regarding our use and disclosure of your Personal Information
 

We give you choices regarding our use and disclosure of your Personal Information for marketing purposes. 

You may opt out from receiving marketing-related emails from us.  If you no longer want to receive marketing related emails from us on a going-forward basis, you may opt out by sending an email to hello@allelitewrestling.com or clicking the unsubscribe link in your email.  
 

We will try to comply with your request(s) as soon as reasonably practicable.  Please note that if you opt out of receiving marketing related emails from us, we may still send you important administrative messages, from which you cannot opt out.
 

How you can access, change, or delete your Personal Information  
 

If you would like to request to access, correct, update, suppress, restrict, or delete Personal Information, object to or opt out of the processing of Personal Information, or if you would like to request to receive a copy of your Personal Information for purposes of transmitting it to another company (to the extent these rights are provided to you by applicable law), you may contact us in accordance with the “Contacting Us” section below.  We will respond to your request consistent with applicable law.  If you are a U.S. resident, please refer to the “Additional Information Regarding U.S. State Privacy Laws” section at the end of this Policy for more information about the requests you may make under the applicable U.S. State laws.
 

In your request, please make clear what Personal Information you would like to have changed or whether you would like to have your Personal Information suppressed from our database.  For your protection, we may only implement requests with respect to the Personal Information associated with the particular email address that you use to send us your request, and we may need to verify your identity before implementing your request.  We will try to comply with your request as soon as reasonably practicable consistent with applicable law.  
 

Please note that we may need to retain certain information for recordkeeping purposes and/or to complete any transactions that you began prior to requesting a change or deletion.
 

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION REGARDING THE EEA: You may at all times lodge a complaint with an EU/EEA data protection authority for your country or region where you have your habitual residence or place of work or where an alleged infringement of applicable data protection law occurs.  A list of data protection authorities is available at http://ec.europa.eu/newsroom/article29/item-detail.cfm?item_id=612080. 
 

RETENTION PERIOD
 

We retain Personal Information for as long as needed or permitted in light of the purpose(s) for which it was obtained and consistent with applicable law.  

 

The criteria used to determine our retention periods include:  

  • The length of time we have an ongoing relationship with you and provide the Services to you (for example, for as long as you have an account with us or keep using the Services. We will assume that you want (to be able) to keep using the Services until you inform us otherwise by requesting a deletion of your account);

  • Whether there is a legal obligation to which we are subject (for example, certain laws require us to keep records of your transactions for a certain period of time before we can delete them); or 

  • Whether retention is advisable in light of our legal position (such as in regard to applicable statutes of limitations, litigation or regulatory investigations).  

 

THIRD PARTY SERVICES
 

This Privacy Policy does not address, and we are not responsible for, the privacy, information, or other practices of any third parties, including any third party operating any website or service to which the Services link.  The inclusion of a link on the Services does not imply endorsement of the linked site or service by us or by our affiliates.
 

In addition, we are not responsible for the information collection, use, disclosure, or security policies or practices of other organizations, such as Facebook, Apple, Google, Microsoft, RIM, or any other app developer, app provider, social media platform provider, operating system provider, wireless service provider, or device manufacturer, including with respect to any Personal Information you disclose to other organizations through or in connection with the Apps or our Social Media Pages.
 

THIRD PARTY ADVERTISING
 

We use third-party advertising companies to serve advertisements regarding goods and services that may be of interest to you when you access and use the Services and other websites or online services.
 

  • You may receive advertisements based on information relating to your access to and use of the Services and other websites or online services on any of your devices, as well as on information received from third parties.  These companies place or recognize a unique cookie on your browser (including through the use of pixel tags).  They also use these technologies, along with information they collect about your online use, to recognize you across the devices you use, such as a mobile phone and a laptop.  If you would like more information about this practice, and to learn how to opt out of it in desktop and mobile browsers on the particular device on which you are accessing this Privacy Policy, please visit http://optout.aboutads.info/#/ and http://optout.networkadvertising.org/#/.   You may download the AppChoices app at www.aboutads.info/appchoices to opt out in mobile apps.  
     

USE OF SERVICES BY MINORS
 

The Services are not directed to individuals under the age of fourteen (14), and we do not knowingly collect Personal Information from individuals under 14.  
 

JURISDICTION AND CROSS-BORDER TRANSFER

Your Personal Information may be stored and processed in any country where we have facilities or in which we engage service providers, and by using the Services you understand that your information will be transferred to countries outside of your country of residence, including the United States, which may have data protection rules that are different from those of your country.  In certain circumstances, courts, law enforcement agencies, regulatory agencies or security authorities in those other countries may be entitled to access your Personal Information.

SENSITIVE INFORMATION
 

Unless we request it, we ask that you not send us, and you not disclose, any sensitive Personal Information (e.g., social security numbers, information related to racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religion or other beliefs, health, biometrics or genetic characteristics, criminal background, or trade union membership) on or through the Services or otherwise to us.
 

THIRD PARTY PAYMENT SERVICE
 

The Services may provide functionality allowing you to make payments to the Company using third-party payment services.  When you use such a service to make a payment to us, your Personal Information will be collected by such third party and not by us, and will be subject to the third party’s privacy policy, rather than this Privacy Policy.  We have no control over, and are not responsible for, this third party’s collection, use, and disclosure of your Personal Information. 

 

UPDATES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY
 

The “Last Updated” legend at the top of this Privacy Policy indicates when this Privacy Policy was last revised.  Any changes will become effective when we post the revised Privacy Policy on the Services.  In some cases, depending on the nature of a change that we make, we may notify you of the change and/or request your consent to the change. 
 

CONTACTING US
 

All Elite Wrestling, LLC., located at 1 TIAA Bank Field Drive, Jacksonville, FL 32202, is the company responsible for collection, use, and disclosure of your Personal Information under this Privacy Policy. 
 

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at hello@allelitewrestling.com, or:
 

1 TIAA Bank Field Drive

Jacksonville, FL 32202
 

Because email communications are not always secure, please do not include credit card or other sensitive information in your emails to us.

 

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION REGARDING U.S. STATE PRIVACY LAWS
 

Pursuant to the California Consumer Privacy Act as amended by the California Privacy Rights Act (“CPRA”), the Virginia Consumer Data Protection Act (“VCDPA”) the Colorado Privacy Act (“CPA”), the Connecticut Data Privacy Act (“CTDPA”), and the Utah Consumer Privacy Act (“UCPA”), as these laws may be amended or replaced, we are providing the following details regarding the categories of Personal Information that we collect, use and disclose about California, Virginia, Colorado, Connecticut, and Utah residents through the Services. This Privacy Policy does not apply to our employees or job applicants where the Personal Information we collect about those individuals relates to their current, former, or potential employment relationship with us. 
 

Collection, Disclosure, Sale and Sharing of Personal Information 
 

We have collected within the preceding 12 months, and plan to collect going forward, the following categories of Personal Information.  This chart also includes: (1) the categories of Personal Information that we have disclosed within the preceding 12 months and plan to disclose going forward; and (2) the categories of third parties to which we disclosed Personal Information (i) for our operational business purposes, (ii) for monetary or other valuable consideration (hereafter, “sale” or “sold”) or (iii) for cross-context behavioral advertising (hereafter, “share” or “shared”) within the preceding 12 months, and plan to so disclose going forward.  

We may also disclose your Personal Information to a third party in the context of any reorganization, merger, sale, joint venture, assignment, transfer, or other disposition of all or any portion of our business, assets, or stock (including in connection with any bankruptcy or similar proceedings).
 

Under the CPRA, if a business sells or shares (each as defined by the CPRA) Personal Information, it must allow California residents to opt out of such sale or sharing.  Please see below to find out how to opt-out.  Similarly if a business uses or discloses Sensitive Personal Information beyond certain purposes, it must allow California residents to opt out of such use or disclosure.  However, we do not, nor have we, used or disclosed Sensitive Personal Information beyond those purposes in the last 12 months.  Furthermore, and without limiting the foregoing, we do not knowingly “sell” or “share” the Personal Information of minors under 16 years of age. 
 

Sources of Personal Information 

 

We collect this Personal Information from you, trusted third-party service providers, ad networks, internet service providers, data analytics providers, operating systems and platforms, social networks, other users of the Services, and publicly available databases. 

 

Use of Personal Information
 

We may use this Personal Information to operate, manage, and maintain our business, to provide our products and services, and to accomplish our business purposes and objectives, including, for example, to: develop, improve, repair, and maintain our products and services; personalize, advertise, and market our products and services; allow you to participate in sweepstakes, contests or other promotions; facilitate social sharing; conduct research, analytics, and data analysis; undertake quality and safety assurance measures; conduct risk and security control and monitoring; detect and prevent fraud; perform identity verification; perform accounting, audit, and other internal functions, such as internal investigations; comply with law, legal process, and internal policies; maintain records; and exercise and defend legal claims. 
 

Use of Sensitive Personal Information 
 

We use your account credentials to protect, and enable you to access, your online account with us.
 

Third Party Advertising  
 

We use third-party advertising companies to serve advertisements regarding goods and services that may be of interest to you when you access and use the Services and other websites or online services.
 

You may receive advertisements based on information relating to your access to and use of the Services and other websites or online services on any of your devices, as well as on information received from third parties.  These companies place or recognize a unique cookie on your browser (including through the use of pixel tags).  They also use these technologies, along with information they collect about your online use, to recognize you across the devices you use, such as a mobile phone and a laptop.  If you would like more information about this practice, and to learn how to opt out of it in desktop and mobile browsers on the particular device on which you are accessing this Privacy Policy, please visit http://optout.aboutads.info/#/ and http://optout.networkadvertising.org/#/.   You may download the AppChoices app at www.aboutads.info/appchoices to opt out in mobile apps.
 

Retention Period 

 

We retain Personal Information for as long as needed or permitted in light of the purpose(s) for which it was collected.  

The criteria used to determine our retention periods include:  

  • The length of time we have an ongoing relationship with you and provide the Services to you (for example, for as long as you have an account with us or keep using the Services. We will assume that you want (to be able) to keep using the Services until you inform us otherwise by requesting a deletion of your account);

  • Whether there is a legal obligation to which we are subject (for example, certain laws require us to keep records of your transactions for a certain period of time before we can delete them); or 

  • Whether retention is advisable in light of our legal position (such as in regard to applicable statutes of limitations, litigation or regulatory investigations).  

 

De-identified Data 
 

Where we maintain or use de-identified data without protecting it in accordance with privacy laws, we will continue to maintain and use the de-identified data only in a de-identified fashion and will not attempt to re-identify the data.
 

Consumer Rights
 

If you are a resident of Colorado, Virginia, California, Connecticut, or Utah you may have:

  1. The right to know what Personal Information we process of you, and the right to access such Personal Information;

a. If you are a California resident, you may request that we disclose to you the following information covering the 12 months preceding your request: 

i. The categories of Personal Information we collected about you and the categories of sources from which we collected such Personal Information;
 

ii. The business or commercial purpose for collecting, sharing, or selling (if applicable) Personal Information about you; 
 

iii. The categories of Personal Information about you that we sold or shared (as defined by the CPRA) and the categories of third parties to whom we sold or shared such Personal Information (if applicable); and
 

iv. The categories of Personal Information about you that we otherwise disclosed, and the categories of third parties to whom we disclosed such Personal Information (if applicable).
 

2. If you are a California, Colorado, Virginia or Connecticut consumer: The right to correct inaccurate Personal Information that we process of yours;
 

3. The right to have your Personal Information deleted;
 

4. The right to receive a copy of your Personal Information, including specific pieces of Personal Information, in an easily understandable, structured, commonly used, machine‐readable, portable and readily usable format (to the extent technically feasible and where the Personal Information is processed by automated means); 
 

5. The right to opt out of targeted advertising (as defined by the CPA, CTDPA, UCPA and VCDPA) or the “sharing” of your Personal Information for cross-context behavioral advertising (as defined by the CPRA); 
 

6. The right to opt out of the sale of your Personal Information, as defined under the applicable privacy law; and
 

7. If you are a Colorado, Utah or Virginia consumer: The right to opt out of the processing of your Personal Information for purposes of profiling, in furtherance of decisions that produce legal or similarly significant effects concerning you. (If you are an Utah resident, this right is limited to solely automated decisions).
 

The abovementioned rights are subject to the scopes, conditions, and exceptions specified for them by the applicable state laws. 

You have the right to be free from unlawful discriminatory treatment for exercising your rights under the CPRA, VCDPA, CPA, CTDPA, and UCPA. 
 

Privacy Requests Procedure
 

To make a request, please contact us at (888) 503-7521, at https://www.allelitewrestling.com/privacy-policy (please scroll down to the “AEW Privacy Requests” submission form at the end of the webpage) or at hello@allelitewrestling.com.  We will verify and respond to your request consistent with applicable law, taking into account the type and sensitivity of the Personal Information subject to the request.  In some instances, we may decline to honor your request where the law or right you are invoking does not apply or where an exception applies. We may need to request additional Personal Information from you, such as your unique ID, in order to verify your identity and protect against fraudulent requests.  If you maintain a password-protected account with us, we may verify your identity through our existing authentication practices for your account and require you to re-authenticate yourself before disclosing or deleting your Personal Information.  If you make a request to delete, we may ask you to confirm your request before we delete your Personal Information. 
 

In your request, please make clear what Personal Information you would like to have changed or whether you would like to have your Personal Information suppressed from our database.  
 

We do not sell Personal Information in exchange for money, but we do participate in the online advertising eco-system which involves us allowing adtech companies to collect information about your use of online properties and use the information to serve you ads for our products and services, and those of others, that are more relevant to you. Some laws define this as a “sale” or “sharing” of your Personal Information. You may request to opt out of any future sale or sharing of your Personal Information by clicking here: https://www.allelitewrestling.com/privacy-policy (please scroll down to the “AEW Privacy Requests” submission form at the end of the webpage).
 

Appeal 
 

If you are a California, Virginia, Colorado, or Connecticut resident and we do not take action on your request within the timeframes provided for by applicable law, you may file an appeal by contacting our Legal Team through aewlegal@allelitewrestling.com or (888) 503-7521.
 

Authorized Agents
 

If you are a California, Colorado, or Connecticut resident, an Authorized Agent may file a request on your behalf.  If you want to make a request as an authorized agent as permitted under applicable law, you may use the submission methods noted above.  As part of our verification process, we may request that you provide, as applicable, proof concerning your status as an authorized agent. If you are making a request on behalf of a California resident, this may include: 
 

1. Proof of your registration with the California Secretary of State to conduct business in California; 
 

2. A power of attorney from the California resident pursuant to California Probate Code sections 4121-4130; 
 

3. If you have not provided #2:

a. We may require an authorized agent to provide proof that the resident has provided signed permission authorizing you to make a request on the resident’s behalf.  “Signed” means that the permission has either been physically signed or provided electronically in accordance with the Uniform Electronic Transactions Act, Civil Code 1633.7 et seq.
 

b. We may require the resident to:

i. Verify the resident’s own identity directly with us

ii. Directly confirm with us that the resident provided you permission to submit the request

If you want to make a request to opt-out (not to access or delete Personal Information) as an Authorized Agent, we may only ask you for #’s 1 and 3.a above. 

 

Your California Privacy Rights
 

California's "Shine the Light" law, Civil Code section 1798.83, requires certain businesses to respond to requests from California customers asking about the businesses' practices related to disclosing Personal Information to third parties for the third parties' direct marketing purposes. Alternately, such businesses may have in place a policy not to disclose Personal Information of customers to third parties for the third parties' direct marketing purposes if the customer has exercised an option to opt-out of such information-sharing. If you wish to opt-out of our sharing of your information with third parties for the third parties' direct marketing purposes, email us at hello@allelitewrestling.com

 

Do Not Track Signals
 

We do not currently respond to browser do-not-track signals.  The service providers who help us provide the Services may not respond to browser do-not-track signals.

AEW Privacy Requests

Thank you, your request has been submitted and will be reviewed accordingly.

bottom of page